移动端
官方微信
官方微博
当前位置:首页

北京交通大学网络教育专升本英语机考入学试题及答案1

编辑:成教在线来源:美佳教育网时间:2019-11-26阅读数:87

各院校2019年网络教育入学测试时间以及入学测试科目免试入学条件已公布,以下是中国教育在线远程频道小编为大家提供的2019年网络教育专升本英语机考入学测试题及答案1,有需要的考生请自取哟。


1、He knows little of English to say ____ of English culture.

A、something B、anything C、everything D、nothing

答案:D

2、Though he is very intelligent, he is ____ rather modest.

A、otherwise B、nevertheless C、therefore D、hence

答案:B

3、If you can provide the wine, I’ll ____ the food.

A、look at B、see to

C、think about D、ask for

答案:B

4、Fortunately, the demonstration ____ to be quite peaceful.

A、turn in B、turn out

C、showed off D、showed up

答案:B

5、Selfish people often take ____ of other people’s kindness.

A、use B、care C、profit D、advantage

答案:D

6、His name was on the ____ of my tongue, but I just couldn’t remember it.

A、end B、tip C、edge D、top

答案:B

7、We found our ____ round your factory most interesting.

A、journey B、travel C、tour D、show

答案:C

8、This album is ____ as it was the only one ever signed by the President.

A、unusual B、rare C、singular D、unique

答案:D

9、The premier and the visiting foreign minister had a talk in ____ friendly atmosphere.

A、a most B、most C、the very D、very

答案:A

10、There is a good ____ of the countryside from the front of the bus.

A、sight B、view C、scene D、scenery

答案:B

11、____ she finds out that you’ve lost her books?

A、Even if B、What if

C、As if D、Suppose that

答案:B

12、In a low voice, she ____ that someone was moving about upstairs.

A、spoke B、shouted C、whispered D、told

答案:C

13、I’m afraid this Painting is not by Picasso. It’s only a copy and so it’s ____.

A、priceless B、worthless C、unworthy D、invaluable

答案:B

14、We are very busy . Every one is _____

A、carefully B、careful C、care D、careless

答案:B

15、The twins are ______ each other in character.

A、difference from B、different from

C、different to D、different for !#

答案:B

16、Will you ____ tomorrow morning?

A、shout me up B、call me up

C、call me on D、telephone me up

答案:B

17、You’d better come ______ to my house and see me.

A、up B、over C、for D、around

答案:B

18、I am afraid I have to _____ .

A、do my washing B、do me washing

C、do some washing D、do washing

答案:C

19、Every day I _____ home at half past five.

A、get to B、get from

C、get back D、back

答案:C

20、The flood has done _____ to this area.

A、many damages B、much damage

C、injury D、damages

答案:B

声明

(一)由于考试政策等各方面情况的不断调整与变化,本网站所提供的考试信息仅供参考,请以权威部门公布的正式信息为准。

(二)本网站在文章内容来源出处标注为其他平台的稿件均为转载稿,免费转载出于非商业性学习目的,版权归原作者所有。如您 对内容、版权等问题存在异议请与本站联系,我们会及时进行处理解决。

快速报名
*
*
*
*
*
*
高职扩招100万的背后是什么?

离高考还有100天,报告前所未有地提前宣布:高职院校今年扩招100万!这不仅让舆论几乎忽略了关于教育的重要工作部署,也成为报告中最夺人注目的部分。